Twisting Nether
Kaldorei · Night Elf

Hyjal Exiles

Night elves who fled through a portal in the forests of Kalimdor. Their druids have planted Ancients on barren rock and raised them into walking fortresses.

Ancients that carry Archers in their branches and walk over cliffs, Mountain Giants that throw your army, and an altar fed by Moon Wells.

Signature features

Units

Archer5514509.853.625
Chimaera3502506450232.772.9564
Druid of the Claw5010031500100.13.9439
Druid of the Talon50150212503.262.6239
Dryad10050290017.853.8524
Faerie Dragon501502900842.6239
Glaive Thrower1501253170115.210.5331
Hippogryph1501002200113.725.9525
Huntress100252125112.14.53.530
Mountain Giant275200670033013.1539
Wisp501450--3.9412

Structures

Altar of Elders125-8501---35
Ancient Protector175-375223.310.8829
Ancient Sentinel★175-375223.310.8830
Ancient of Lore150100-1250125.810.8846
Ancient of War150-100012810.8846
Ancient of Wind150100-1300123.510.8836
Chimaera Roost150150-12001---43
Gas Extractor★25-5001---21
Gas Extractor (Rich Geyser)★25-5001---21
Hunter's Hall125-8501---25
Moon Well150+105001---21
Tree of Ages500100+152000130.210.8857
Tree of Eternity700250+152500137.510.8871
Tree of Life350+151500125.810.8871