Twisting Nether
Horde · Orc

Exiled Warband

A Horde warband pulled into a rift as the Cataclysm spread. Its shamans still call on the elements, even on worlds far from Azeroth.

Grunts and Tauren that hit hard, Raiders that leap cliffs, a Goblin Laboratory, and an Altar of Storms that runs on energy that recharges.

Signature features

Units

Demolisher1501253220216.79.52.631
Goblin Sapper75501450--4.1320
Goblin Shredder2507543001160.53.1530
Goblin Zeppelin10010021501--3.530
Grunt1002150118.60.13.1527
Kodo Beast100100216018.553.523
Peon5014004.70.13.9412
Raider10050290010.20.55.9521
Shaman5015028003.262.6239
Spirit Walker501502800--5.939
Spirit Walker5015028003.252.6239
Tauren2752006500257.414.1339
Troll Batrider100752110013.334.914
Troll Berserker175752200111.57430
Troll Headhunter11040216019.263.330
Troll Witch Doctor5015028003.262.6239
Wind Rider225125420001553.8527

Structures

Altar of Storms125-8501---35
Barracks150-10001---46
Beastiary150100-12501---46
Fortress750250+1525001---71
Gas Extractor★75-5001---21
Gas Extractor (Rich Geyser)★75-5001---21
Goblin Laboratory150100-10001---46
Great Hall400+1515001---71
Orc Burrow125+106001147-30
Spirit Lodge150100-12501---46
Stronghold550100+1520001---57
Tauren Totem150150-12001---43
War Mill125-8501---25
Watch Tower150-300122.47-29